Endorse Kenneth!

Endorsements:

Organizations:

  • La Defensa
  • Lincoln Heights Intel
  • The Future Left
  • Healthcare for All – Los Angeles
  • Progressive Asian Network for Action (PANA)
  • Sunrise Movement Orange County
  • The Trojan Left
  • USC Trojan Advocates for Political Progress (TAPP)
  • Youth Climate Strike LA

Community Leaders:

  • Dr. Melina Abdullah – Black Lives Matter LA Co-Founder*
  • James Adomian – Comedian
  • Baba Akili – Black Lives Matter LA Organizer*
  • Di Barbadillo – Community Organizer
  • CJ Berina – Former Candidate, US Congress CA30
  • Aria Cataño – Co-President & Executive Director, Water Drop LA*
  • Rabbi Aryeh Cohen, Professor, American Jewish University*
  • Nicole Donanian-Blandón – Co-Founder of People’s City Council*
  • Tyler Boudreaux – Black Lives Matter LA Member*
  • Dr. Richelle Brookes – Educator and ReTHINK It Founder*
  • RB – Comedian, Actor, Writer, Podcaster
  • Jenni Chang – Single-Payer Activist; Communications Director, California Alliance for Retired Americans (CARA); LACDP Region 11 Secretary; Executive Council Member of Los Angeles Young Workers – LA Labor Federation; Board Member Healthcare-NOW*
  • Parvesh Cheena – Actor
  • Dr. Brandie Cross – Founder of the Pot Lab & Smart Pharm Research Group*
  • Angelica Duenas – Former Candidate, US Congress CA29
  • Josiah Edwards – Youth Climate Justice Activist
  • Erika Feresten – Director, Healthcare for All Los Angeles
  • Paul Freedman – Filmmaker
  • Travis Helwig – Former Head Writer/Producer for Crooked Media*
  • Natalie Hernandez – Associate Director, Climate Planning & Resilience*
  • Michael Hopson – Black Lives Matter LA Activist/Organizer*
  • Justin Jackson – Social Justice Activist & LA Charger*
  • Una Lee Jost – Attorney Activist
  • Hamid Khan – Community Organizer
  • David Kim – Former Candidate, US Congress CA34
  • Andrea Leon-Grossmann – Environmental Justice Advocate
  • Olga Lexell – TV Writer, Community Organizer
  • Jamie Loftus – Comedian
  • Kristy Lovich – Cultural Worker & Advocate
  • Mark Masaoka – Co-Chair, Nikkei Progressives*
  • Jessica Meaney – Transit Advocate
  • Carlos Montes – Chicano Community Leader
  • Ina Morton – Co-Founder and Organizer at People’s City Council*
  • Ethan Nichols – Founder and Executive Director Students for Gun Legislation*
  • Jessica Panduro – Community Organizer
  • Danny Park – Small Business Owner & Community Organizer
  • Darrell Park – Community Advocate
  • Dr. Robin Petering – Lens Co CEO + Founder*
  • Nicolas Kiet Quach – Alhambra Commissioner*
  • Medalion Rahimi – Actor, Activist
  • Shakeer Rahman – Community Organizer & Attorney
  • Gabriel Ramirez – Former El Monte City Council Candidate 2020
  • Jason Reedy – Black Lives Matter LA Member*
  • Matthew Royer – Actor, Podcaster, Activist
  • Trinidad Ruiz – Co-Founder LA Tenants Union VyBe and People’s City Council*
  • Abelina Sabrina – YouTuber / Activist
  • Godfrey Santos Plata – Former Candidate, CA Assembly, 53rd District / Member, LA County Democratic Party Central Committee*
  • Michael Schneider – Safe Streets & Transit Advocate
  • Christine Shimizu – Treasurer, Project Mask Los Angeles*
  • Dr. Paul Song – Medicare for All Activist
  • Annie Shaw – Community Organizer
  • Jodie Sweetin – Actress, Activist, Author, Podcaster, Director
  • Sarah Syed – Transit Activist
  • Kenny Uong – Transit Advocate
  • Gina Viola Peake – Racial Justice Activist / Founder of Trade Show Temps
  • Hollis Wong-Wear – Musician / Songwriter
  • April Wolfe – Writer
  • Alex Yoon – Educator, Community Organizer

Officeholders:

  • Alex Lee – California State Assemblymember*
  • Konstantine Anthony – Burbank City Councilmember*
  • Daniel Lee – Culver City Vice Mayor*
  • Rick Cole – Former Deputy Mayor of Los Angeles, Former Mayor and City Councilmember of Pasadena, Former City Manager of Azusa, Santa Monica, and Ventura*
  • Elena Christopoulos – Santa Monica Commissioner*
  • Albert Andrade – Secretary, At-Large Representative, Silverlake Neighborhood Council*
  • Marissa Ayala – P.I.C.O Neighborhood Council Representative*
  • Tom Bellino – MacArthur Park Neighborhood Council Representative*
  • Sara Clendening – President, Lincoln Heights Neighborhood Council*
  • Nicole Donanian-Blandón – Wilshire Center Koreatown Neighborhood Council Chair of the Homelessness, Poverty and Tenants Rights Committee*
  • Lorenzo De Felitta – Wilshire Center Koreatown Neighborhood Council Youth Representative*
  • Kevin Dieterle – Downtown Los Angeles Neighborhood Council Historic Core Resident Director*
  • Pablo Fontoura – Downtown Los Angeles Neighborhood Council Historic Core Resident Director*
  • Arden Grier – At-Large Representative, Silverlake Neighborhood Council*
  • Annalee Harr – Lincoln Heights Neighborhood Council Area 1 Representative*
  • Adriane Hoff – Wilshire Center Koreatown Neighborhood Council At Large Representative and Steering Committee Member of Streets For All*
  • Taylor Holland – Social and Racial Equity Committee Chair, Mid City West Neighborhood Council*
  • JAG – Wilshire Center Koreatown Neighborhood Council Business Representative*
  • Katrina Kaiser – Wilshire Center Koreatown Neighborhood Council Representative*
  • Michael Konik – Housing Chair, Hollywood Hills West Neighborhood Council*
  • Olga Lexell – South Robertson Neighborhoods Council Land Use Chair and Corresponding Secretary*
  • “Jiyoung” Carolyn Park – At-Large Representative, Silverlake Neighborhood Council*
  • Jamie Penn – Wilshire Center Koreatown Neighborhood Council Executive Vice President*
  • Aaron Simental – Bassett Unified School District Personnel Commission Chair*
  • Josh Twisselman – Wilshire Center Koreatown Neighborhood Council, Treasurer (retired)*
  • Jamie York – Secretary, Reseda Neighborhood Council*
  • Senator Zavala – Hollywood Studio District Neighborhood Council Sub District 7 Representative*

Democratic Party Delegates

  • Pablo Ariza – California Democratic Party Assembly District 42 Delegate*
  • Peter Aziz – California Democratic Party Assembly District 66 Delegate*
  • Lauren Batten – California Democratic Party Assembly District 53 Delegate*
  • Tom Bellino – California Democratic Party Assembly District 53 Delegate*
  • CJ Berina – California Democratic Party Assembly District 45 Delegate*
  • Dr. Elaine Villanueva Bernal, EdD, California Democratic Party Assembly District 70 Delegate*
  • Katie Chan – California Democratic Party Assembly District 49 Delegate*
  • Leslie Chan – California Democratic Party Assembly District 49 Delegate*
  • Michael Daurio – California Democratic Party Assembly District 53 Delegate*
  • Josh De Leon – California Democratic Party Assembly District 70 Delegate*
  • Mike Dickerson – California Democratic Party Assembly District 53 Delegate*
  • Cindi Duran – California Democratic Party Assembly District 57 Delegate*
  • Sara Eastwood – California Democratic Party Assembly District 53 Delegate*
  • Victor Frias – California Democratic Party Assembly District 51 Delegate*
  • Hiwad Haider – California Democratic Party Assembly District 28 Delegate*
  • Dinorah Hernandez – California Democratic Party Assembly District 64 Delegate*
  • Richard Huynh – California Democratic Party Assembly District 66 Delegate*
  • Ruben Ilan – California Democratic Party Assembly District 48 Delegate*
  • Christian Israelian – California Democratic Party Assembly District 57 Delegate*
  • David Kim – California Democratic Party Assembly District 53 Delegate*
  • Bryan Medina – California Democratic Party Assembly District 49 Delegate*
  • “Jiyoung” Carolyn Park – California Democratic Party Assembly District 51 Delegate*
  • Cynthia Patino Talmich – California Democratic Party Assembly District 57 Delegate*
  • Denis Recendez – California Democratic Party Assembly District 48 Delegate*
  • Bill Reynolds – California Democratic Party Assembly District 66 Delegate*
  • Alexis Rios – California Democratic Party Assembly District 57 Delegate*
  • Basil Saleh – California Democratic Party Assembly District 28 Delegate*
  • Christine Salazar – California Democratic Party Assembly District 57 Delegate*
  • Kenia Tello – California Democratic Party Assembly District 66 Delegate*
  • Stephanie Terrazas – California Democratic Party Assembly District 57 Delegate*
  • Sherin Varghese – California Democratic Party Assembly District 53 Delegate*

*Title for identification purposes only.